Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Longmuir Shield 12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Mackie 1
v Brighton Union 1
7/229 M Freeman 49 Y Tillakaratne 45 M Vorbach 39 DK Pulukkuttiarachchi 34* WS Dilranga 27  R Lakmal 3/77
Mackie Road Reserve 
D Grade 12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Brighton Union 2
2/21  P Niblett 2/3
v Mackie 2
103  J Donohoe 4/30 L Vorbach 2/17 B Northage 2/19
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) 
H Grade 9 18 Jan 20 Brighton Union 3
74 M Kirkwood-Scott 30  P Jacobsen 3/0 SB Simpson 3/18 ZM Watts 2/11
def by CHAG 2
1/86 A Campagna 52*  
Elsternwick Park (Oval #3) 
12A - Blasters 7 18 Jan 20 Brighton Union 1
7/50(cc)  S Bailey 3/12 T James 2/6
def by Ormond 1
5/80(cc)  L Virlombier 2/10 C Dimant 2/13
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) 
12B - Blades 7 18 Jan 20 Ormond 2
6/66(cc)  
def by Brighton Union 2
2/71(cc)  
East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #1 - South East Oval) 
12C - Breakers 7 18 Jan 20 Carnegie 2
5/75(cc)  S Quick 2/5
def by Brighton Union 3
2/100(cc)  
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
Rookie 3 - Rockets 7 18 Jan 20 Brighton Union 1
v Hampton United 1
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #2) 
12 Sun - Boomers 7 19 Jan 20 Brighton Union 1
7/97(cc)  
def by Cluden 2
3/118  
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #2) 
Rookie 1 - 1907s 7 19 Jan 20 Brighton Union 1
6/68  
def by Brighton Union 2
5/135  
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) 
Rookie 4 - Sixers 7 19 Jan 20 Carnegie 2
v Brighton Union 3
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #3 - Synthetic (West)) 
16B - Kookaburras 8 24 Jan 20
31 Jan 20
Elwood 1
v Brighton Union 1
6/99(cc) L Vorbach 27  C Bruce 2/16 M Allen 2/18
Elwood Park (Oval 1 - AC Watson) 
14A - Avengers 8 24 Jan 20
31 Jan 20
Brighton Union 1
v East Sandringham 1
126 C Kellaway 35  
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) 
14B - Buccaneers 8 24 Jan 20
31 Jan 20
Brighton Union 2
9/112(cc) E Lambie-Downie 58*  L Jack 3/16
v Elwood 1
Widdop Crescent Reserve 
14C - Cluden Union 8 24 Jan 20
31 Jan 20
Cluden 2
v Brighton Union / Cluden
R.J Sillitoe Reserve 
12 Fri - Cavaliers 8 24 Jan 20
31 Jan 20
Brighton Union 1
v Le Page Park 1
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #2) 
Vixens 10 18 Dec 19 Brighton Union
drew Parkdale
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) 
N Grade (Restricted) 9 18 Jan 20 Highett West 3
8/143 K McInerney 78*  R Jewitt OReilly 2/14 E Anderson 2/15 D Edgell 2/40
def by Brighton Union 5
7/187 D Edgell 52* Z Barling 51*  S Larkins 3/17 C Clarkson 2/28
Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval) 
Standard One Day Grade 11 18 Jan 20 Brighton Union 4
2/100 N Foster 53* G Gorozidis 25  
def Melbourne Premier 2
94 N Pisolkar 35  C O'Byrne 2/12 JR Watson 2/12 G Gorozidis 2/17
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #2) 
Knight Sport Snr T20 Div 1 GF 11 Dec 19 Bentleigh Uniting
102 C Short 44  J Donohoe 3/24 M Vorbach 2/11
def by Brighton Union
3/106 T Matson 37* Y Tillakaratne 26 WS Dilranga 25  
Centenary Park (Centenary No. 1 - West Oval)