Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Longmuir Shield 8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
West Bentleigh 1
88 V Dabra 29  RJ Blair 5/27 S Gara 3/38
v Brighton Union 1
8/163 WS Dilranga 76 M Freeman 48  b bloomfield 3/22 V Dabra 3/57 J MacLeod 2/35
Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 1) 
D Grade 8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Brighton Union 2
10/190 R Oliphant 51 PV Falvo 40 T Grant 27  P Kacper 3/46 A Reid 2/21 N Tindall 2/27 J Hine 2/31
v West Bentleigh 2
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) 
H Grade 7 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Brighton Union 3
v Bentleigh Uniting 4
Elsternwick Park (Oval #3) 
12A - Blasters 6 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Carnegie 1
5/71  L Virlombier 2/2 M Goldenberg 2/8
v Brighton Union 1
4/67 W Naughton 30*  
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
12B - Blades 6 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Brighton Union 2
v BYE
 
12C - Breakers 6 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Brighton Union 3
3/63  
v Carnegie 3
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #2) 
Rookie 3 - Rockets 6 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Dingley 2
v Brighton Union 1
Dingley Reserve (Corrigan Oval) 
12 Sun - Boomers 5 1 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
Carnegie 1
94  
def Brighton Union 1
74  C Dimogotsi 2/6 E Hennequin 2/11
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
Rookie 1 - 1907s 5 1 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
Brighton Union 1
5/82  R Thogata 2/4
and 10/90  H Fryar 5/3 T Tovey 3/4 R Thogata 2/4
def by Carnegie 2
9/90  H Cuthbertson 3/3 H Edwards 2/3 M Pitts 2/10
and 7/115  
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) 
Rookie 4 - Sixers 5 1 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
Brighton Union 3
v South Melbourne Districts 2
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #2) 
Rookie 2 - Bats 5 1 Dec 19
8 Dec 19
Carnegie 3
9/115(cc) F Bellotti 25*  C Glass 4/8 H Gilbert 2/21
and 3/83(cc)  
v Brighton Union 2
3/145(cc)  
and 9/82(cc)  
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #3 - Synthetic (West)) 
16B - Kookaburras 6 13 Dec 19
20 Dec 19
Brighton Union 1
v Moorabbin 1
6/205(cc) C Candappa 52* A Mehta 50* RC Langworthy 45  M Fuller 2/36 JJ Hutchings 2/41
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) 
14A - Avengers 6 13 Dec 19
20 Dec 19
St Brigid's/St Louis 1
v Brighton Union 1
Doug Denyer Reserve (East Oval, No.2) 
14B - Buccaneers 6 13 Dec 19
20 Dec 19
Hampton 1
v Brighton Union 2
6/254(cc) E Lambie-Downie 53* W Edgell 51* A Persi 51* Z Barling 34*  F Hall 2/18
Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West) 
14C - Cluden Union 6 13 Dec 19
20 Dec 19
Brighton Union / Cluden
6/83(cc)  F Ward 2/4
def by Brighton 4
5/90(cc)  
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #2) 
12 Fri - Cavaliers 6 13 Dec 19
20 Dec 19
Brighton 1
v Brighton Union 1
Wilson Recreation Reserve 
Vixens 9 11 Dec 19 Brighton Union
def by Wash. Park/Carnegie/Ormond
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #1) 
N Grade (Restricted) 8 14 Dec 19 Cluden 4
v Brighton Union 5
Elsternwick Park (Oval #4) 
Standard One Day Grade 9 14 Dec 19 Brighton Union 4
v Oakleigh District Footballers 2
Hurlingham Park (Hurlingham Park - Oval #2) 
Knight Sport Snr T20 Div 1 GF 11 Dec 19 Bentleigh Uniting
102 C Short 44  J Donohoe 3/24 M Vorbach 2/11
def by Brighton Union
3/106 T Matson 37* Y Tillakaratne 26 WS Dilranga 25  
Centenary Park (Centenary No. 1 - West Oval)