Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 15
South East Cricket Association - Standard One Day Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 East Sandringham 7 4 0 4 0 0 0 24 1.9849 U
2 Kingston Heath 5 4 0 3 0 1 0 18 2.6418 U
3 Melbourne Dazzlers 2 4 0 2 0 2 0 12 1.0096 U
4 Carnegie United Kings 2 4 0 2 0 2 0 12 0.6077 U
5 Oakleigh District Footballers 2 4 0 1 1 2 0 9 0.9633 U
6 Elwood 6 4 0 1 1 2 0 9 0.7590 U
7 Brighton Union 4 4 0 1 0 3 0 6 0.9355 U
8 Melbourne Premier 2 4 0 1 0 3 0 6 0.4667 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - N Grade (Restricted)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Highett West 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 18 5.2564 U
2 Brighton Union 5 3 0 2 0 1 0 12 2.5926 U
3 Le Page Park 6 3 0 2 0 1 0 12 1.4477 U
4 Hampton Central 5 3 0 2 0 1 0 12 1.2667 U
5 Bentleigh ANA 4 3 0 1 1 1 0 9 0.5718 U
6 Carnegie South 3 3 0 1 0 2 0 6 0.3857 U
7 Cluden 4 3 0 0 1 2 0 3 0.1821 U
8 Dingley 2 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0.0000 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - Longmuir Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Brighton Union 1 5 0 3 1 1 0 19 591 31 587 21 1.6427 U
2 Bentleigh Uniting 1 5 0 3 1 1 0 34 932 35 665 21 1.4427 U
3 Elwood 1 5 0 3 1 1 0 28 728 36 715 21 1.3091 U
4 Le Page Park 1 5 0 2 1 2 0 28 759 35 805 15 1.1786 U
5 East Sandringham 1 5 0 2 1 2 0 27 710 34 786 15 1.1375 U
6 West Bentleigh 1 5 0 1 1 3 0 31 657 19 636 9 0.6331 U
7 Bentleigh ANA 1 5 0 1 1 3 0 37 787 19 657 9 0.6151 U
8 Mackie 1 5 0 1 1 3 0 35 613 30 926 9 0.5674 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - D Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Brighton Union 2 5 0 3 1 1 0 21 2.0256 U
2 Cheltenham Park 1 5 0 3 1 1 0 21 1.8579 U
3 Hampton United 1 5 0 3 1 1 0 21 1.8118 U
4 Melbourne Wanderers 1 5 0 3 1 1 0 21 1.1244 U
5 Bentleigh ANA 2 5 0 2 1 2 0 15 0.8386 U
6 West Bentleigh 2 5 0 2 1 2 0 15 0.7028 U
7 Mackie 2 5 0 0 1 4 0 3 0.5439 U
8 East Oakleigh 1 5 0 0 1 4 0 3 0.4392 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - H Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Cheltenham Park 2 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 18 1.9615 U
2 CHAG 2 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 18 1.4116 U
3 Oakleigh District Footballers 1 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 18 1.2260 U
4 Hampton Central 3 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 18 0.8583 U
5 Bentleigh Uniting 4 4 0 0 2 0 2 0 12 1.2334 U
6 St Brigid's/St Louis 1 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 6 0.5852 U
7 Omega 4 3 1 0 0 0 3 0 6 0.4405 U
8 Brighton Union 3 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.6361 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16B
SECA FRIDAY U16B NORTH
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 West Bentleigh 1 3 0 2 1 0 0 8 302 25 255 15 3.7010 U
2 Bentleigh 1 3 0 2 1 0 0 12 238 13 141 15 1.8286 U
3 Brighton Union 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 15 237 27 206 9 2.0709 U
4 Moorabbin 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 14 212 15 205 9 1.1080 U
5 Elwood 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 21 368 13 208 9 1.0952 U
6 South Melbourne Di stricts 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 21 318 15 252 9 0.9014 U
7 Hampton Central 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 14 299 9 223 9 0.8619 U
8 Bentleigh Uniting 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 12 210 11 251 9 0.7669 U
9 Washington Park 1 3 0 0 1 2 0 11 147 14 438 3 0.4271 U
10 Elsternwick 1 3 0 0 1 2 0 24 193 10 345 3 0.2331 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14B
SECA FRIDAY U14B NORTH
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Elwood 1 3 0 2 1 0 0 16 268 29 180 15 2.6986 U
2 Bentleigh 1 3 0 2 1 0 0 17 451 14 193 15 1.9244 U
3 Bentleigh ANA / Moorabbin 3 0 2 1 0 0 17 358 15 268 15 1.1787 U
4 Brighton 2 3 0 1 1 1 0 17 277 26 325 9 1.3035 U
5 South Melbourne Districts 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 21 501 9 279 9 0.7696 U
6 Ormond 2 3 0 1 1 1 0 14 251 15 460 9 0.5846 U
7 Bentleigh Uniting 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 23 237 15 273 9 0.5662 U
8 Brighton Union 2 3 0 0 1 2 0 15 459 18 238 3 2.3143 U
9 Hampton 1 3 0 0 1 2 0 19 134 20 383 3 0.3683 U
10 Elsternwick 1 3 0 0 1 2 0 17 217 15 554 3 0.3456 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
SECA FRIDAY U!$C NORTH
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 McKinnon 2 3 0 2 1 0 0 15 273 20 225 15 1.6178 U
2 Brighton Union / Cluden 3 0 2 1 0 0 20 317 26 332 15 1.2413 U
3 Ormond / Carnegie Sth 3 0 1 2 0 0 10 276 16 197 12 2.2416 U
4 Bentleigh ANA 2 3 0 1 1 1 0 24 400 23 284 9 1.3498 U
5 Brighton 4 3 0 1 1 1 0 19 276 19 271 9 1.0185 U
6 Port Melbourne 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 20 277 24 393 9 0.8458 U
7 Washington Park 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 25 250 17 201 9 0.8458 U
8 Elsternwick 2 3 0 0 2 1 0 24 310 22 382 6 0.7439 U
9 Cluden 2 3 0 0 1 2 0 23 360 23 354 3 1.0169 U
10 Bentleigh 2 3 0 0 1 2 0 21 284 11 384 3 0.3874 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 14A
SECA FRIDAY U14A
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Brighton 1 3 0 2 1 0 0 19 280 15 144 15 1.5351 U
2 Ormond 1 3 0 2 1 0 0 15 213 24 262 15 1.3008 U
3 Brighton Union 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 14 434 17 311 12 1.6945 U
4 St Brigid's/St Louis 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 15 522 17 493 12 1.2000 U
5 Le Page Park 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 20 507 15 510 12 0.7456 U
6 Carnegie 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 13 500 21 487 9 1.6585 U
7 East Sandringham 1 3 0 0 2 1 0 19 454 14 430 6 0.7780 U
8 Beaumaris 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 24 339 26 486 6 0.7557 U
9 Aspendale 1 3 0 0 1 2 0 22 283 19 349 3 0.7003 U
10 McKinnon 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 16 322 9 382 0 0.4741 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun North U12C
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 18 4.6924 U
2 Cluden 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 18 1.7059 U
3 Mackie 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 12 2.5317 U
4 Cluden 2 3 0 2 0 1 0 12 1.2410 U
5 Carnegie 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 6 0.6172 U
6 Ormond 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 6 0.3891 U
7 South Caulfield 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0.4159 U
8 Brighton Union 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0.3949 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12A
Sat 12A
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 South Melbourne Districts 3 0 3 0 0 0 13 394 23 253 18 2.7552 U
2 Carnegie 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 16 445 25 281 18 2.4744 U
3 Ormond 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 14 421 18 244 18 2.2184 U
4 Le Page Park 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 13 397 21 292 12 2.1963 U
5 Brighton Union 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 17 395 17 316 12 1.2500 U
6 Port Melbourne 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 10 294 13 352 12 1.0858 U
7 Brighton 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 18 286 11 395 0 0.4425 U
8 St Brigid's/St Louis 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 21 286 10 369 0 0.3691 U
9 Parkdale1 3 0 0 0 3 0 23 231 15 409 0 0.3683 U
10 Bentleigh 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 21 246 13 484 0 0.3146 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12B
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Brighton 2 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 18 1.4144 U
2 Bentleigh Uniting 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 18 1.2199 U
3 McKinnon 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 18 0.9832 U
4 Washington Park 1 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 12 1.1780 U
5 Moorabbin/Bent ANA 1 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 12 0.3826 U
6 Mackie 1 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 6 1.3905 U
7 South Melbourne Districts 2 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 6 0.8803 U
8 Brighton Union 2 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1.2402 U
9 Ormond 2 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0.7385 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Carnegie 2 3 0 3 0 0 0 18 12.8333 U
2 Brighton Union 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 18 3.6993 U
3 Elwood 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 18 3.1299 U
4 Carnegie 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 18 2.2149 U
5 Ormond 3 3 0 2 0 1 0 12 1.2191 U
6 East Sandringham 2 3 0 2 0 1 0 12 0.7963 U
7 Bentleigh Uniting 2 3 0 1 0 2 0 6 0.5651 U
8 South Melbourne Districts 3 3 0 0 1 2 0 3 0.8472 U
9 Brighton 3 3 0 0 1 2 0 3 0.2820 U
10 Port Melbourne 2 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0.4280 U
11 South Melbourne Districts 4 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0.3708 U
12 Washington Park 2 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0.1688 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday
RANK TEAM P B W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1
East Malvern Tooronga 4 0 4 0 0 7 374 20 277 24 3.8577 U
2
Toorak-Prahran 3 1 3 0 0 11 306 12 186 24 1.7947 U
3
Parkdale 4 0 3 0 1 5 354 15 233 21 4.5579 U
4
Wash. Park/Carnegie/Ormond 4 0 2 1 1 8 380 13 304 15 2.0313 U
5
Dingley 4 0 2 1 1 10 252 12 206 15 1.4680 U
6
St Brigid's/St Louis 4 0 2 1 1 12 297 12 226 15 1.3142 U
7
Glen Waverley 4 0 2 1 1 10 361 12 340 15 1.2741 U
8
Parkdale United 4 0 2 1 1 13 258 17 271 15 1.2450 U
9
Le Page Park 4 0 1 2 1 12 263 12 269 9 0.9777 U
10
Bentleigh Uniting 4 0 1 2 1 9 204 9 265 9 0.7698 U
11
Brighton Union 4 0 0 3 1 13 221 9 335 3 0.4567 U
12
Cluden 4 0 0 3 1 19 191 6 277 3 0.2177 U
13
Brighton 4 0 0 3 1 16 210 4 357 3 0.1471 U
14
Mt Waverley 4 0 0 4 0 21 267 13 392 0 0.4216 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - Knight Sport Snr T20 Div 1
Senior T/20 Competition - Section 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS NRR
1 Brighton Union 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 106 9 101 6 1.310 U
2 Bentleigh Uniting 1 0 1 0 0 0 7 162 5 161 6 0.118 U
3 Bentleigh ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
4 Le Page Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
5 Kingston Heath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
6 West Bentleigh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
7 East Sandringham 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 161 7 162 0 -0.118 U
8 Washington Park 1 0 0 0 1 0 9 101 2 106 0 -1.310 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 13, 2019 3:38AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.