Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
South East Cricket Association - Standard One Day Grade
Round 12 - Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
East Sandringham 7vBrighton Union 4
Venue: Balcombe Park ReserveMatch ID: 3326175
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - N Grade (Restricted)
Round 10 - Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Brighton Union 5vHampton Central 5
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - Longmuir Shield
Round 12 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Mackie 1vBrighton Union 1
Venue: Mackie Road ReserveMatch ID: 3143606
Umpires: Umpire1: John Phillips  Umpire2: Hamish Bertram  
Scorers:  Not specified
Auld, William
Haggalla, Nipun
Hussain, Waqas
Lakmal, Roshan
Middleton, Marcus
Park, Baden
Park, Craig
Park, Dale
Pearson, Christopher D
Suppree, Matthew
Cooke, James
 
Daou, Nezar W (+)
Gara, Stuart
Tillakaratne, Yasas
Kuzma, Darian
Vorbach, Matthew
Blair, Robert J
Freeman, Matthew
Matson, Thomas
Pulukkuttiarachchi, Don K
Dilranga, Weerasingha S
Hanrahan, Angus
 
Coach:  Tillakaratne, Yasas
Team Manager:  Robinson, William R
South East Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 12 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:30PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:30PM)
Brighton Union 2vMackie 2
Umpires: Umpire1: Mosarof Hossain  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ali, Syed Asad
Donohoe, John
Freeman, Nicholas J
Rennex, Jack (+)
Northage, Brett (c)
Vorbach, Luke
Turner, Clancy
Hutchings, Josh J
Weinstock, Jonathan G (+)
Lepp, Hayden
Healey, Harry
Grant, Tony
 
Campbell, Chris (c)
Ebinger, Benjamin
Kantarias, Chris
Fennell, Tymothy (+)
Manual, Stephen
Niblett, Patrick
Lepp, Alistair
Srebnitsky, Vlad
Odering, Adam
Anand, Rubal
Borschmann, William
Varmalis, Adam
South East Cricket Association - H Grade
Round 10 - Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Omega 4vBrighton Union 3
Venue: Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West)Match ID: 3267998
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16B
Round 8 - Fri 24 Jan 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 31 Jan 2020 (4:30PM)
Elwood 1vBrighton Union 1
Venue: Elwood Park (Oval 1 - AC Watson)Match ID: 3319351
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Allen, Mackenzie
Arya, Aditya
Bedi, Tanish
Bruce, Chester
Bennetts, William
Dwyer, Levi
Davy, Jasper
Howden, Tom
Lewis, Max
McCarthy, William
O'Malley, Jackson
Scott, Harry
Trewin, Hugh
 
Spitz, Noah (c)
Kunaratnam, Ethan
Hutchings, Josh J
Finkelstein, Joshua
Vorbach, Luke (+)
Jensen-Muir, Blake
Bennett, Fynn
Howell, Oliver
Fuller, Matthew
Turner, Clancy
Dowsing, Thomas
Pickles, Jack
 
Coach:  Hanrahan, Angus
Team Manager:  Jensen-Muir, Ian
Scorer:  Jensen-Muir, Ian
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14B
Round 8 - Fri 24 Jan 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 31 Jan 2020 (4:30PM)
Brighton Union 2vElwood 1
Venue: Widdop Crescent ReserveMatch ID: 3319545
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Edgell, Will
Barling, Zac
Blair, Dominic
Persi, Antony
Anderson, Enzo
Rubinstein, Adam
Wallis, Thomas
Jewitt OReilly, Reuben
Doyle, Matthew
Lambie-Downie, Ethan
Scott, Benji
 
Coach:  Edgell, Darren
 
Boyce-Elliott, Benjamin
Barton, Luke
Allard, Felix
Scott, Will
Mariette, James
Brooker, Luke
Beckwith, Ben
Jack, Levi
Ross, Zander
Zantuck, Tom
Martin, Charlie
murrihy, Archie
Law, Archie
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Round 8 - Fri 24 Jan 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 31 Jan 2020 (4:30PM)
Cluden 2vBrighton Union / Cluden
Venue: R.J Sillitoe ReserveMatch ID: 3319752
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 14A
Round 8 - Fri 24 Jan 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 31 Jan 2020 (4:30PM)
Brighton Union 1vEast Sandringham 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Lourie, Will (c)
Fitt, Oliver
Kellaway, Christopher
McCartney, Dougal
Hamilton, Oliver (+)
Matthews, Jake
White, Nick
Page, Lucy
McCaffrey, Ryan
Wheeler, Flynn
Dickson, Beau
Van Mook, Simon
Van mook, Tom
Hyde, James
 
Coach:  Pryor, Ben
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun North U12C
Round 7 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (9:00AM)
Brighton Union 1def byCluden 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bell, Ethan
Schlittler, William
Schlittler, Angus
Oliphant, Harry
Mollica, Jake
Arnheim, Marek
Chapman, Seamus
Novak, Tex
Britten, Lucas
Virlombier, Oscar
 
Coach:  Mollica, Aurelio
Team Manager:  Chapman, Doogie
Scorer:  Chapman, Doogie
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri U12D
Round 8 - Fri 24 Jan 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 31 Jan 2020 (4:30PM)
Brighton Union 1vLe Page Park 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Della Bosca, Jack
Wardlaw, Wilbur
Quin, Declan
Stranges, Luca (+)
******** (c)
Morley, James
Foucherand Mitchell, Remy
Turner, Samuel
 
Coach:  Morley, Mark
Team Manager:  Wardlaw, Emily
Scorer:  Della Bosca, Yvonne
 
East, Toby
Woodford, Will
Finkelde, Jake (c) (+)
Hayden, Jensen
Regnier, Zane (+)
Marasco, Beau
Bannon, Owen
Zavalianos, Ren
Sutton, George
Sutton, Harry
 
Coach:  Finkelde, Steven
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12A
Round 8 - Sat 1 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 8 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Brighton 1vBrighton Union 1
Venue: Whyte Street ReserveMatch ID: 3302936
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Retief, Ruben
O'Donnell, Connor
jefferd, joshua
Kelson, Darcy
Macgowan, Albert (c)
Szynkowski, Marcel
Megna, Tahj
Giles, Angus
Anderson, Shuma
Wright, Monty
Herman, Sam
Dutton, Sam (+)
 
Coach:  Dutton, Matt
Team Manager:  Anderson, Graham
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12B
Round 8 - Sat 1 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 8 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Brighton Union 2vMcKinnon 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
Round 8 - Sat 1 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 8 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Elwood 1vBrighton Union 3
Venue: Elwood Park (Oval 1 - AC Watson)Match ID: 3308959
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Larner, Jack
Schlittler, Angus
Morley, Callum
Virlombier, Oscar (c)
Britten, Lucas
Rodgers Wilson, Mac
Read, Angus
Weiss, Ethan
Quick, Spencer
DeVincentis, Bryce
Upton, Oscar
 
Coach:  Virlombier, Serge
Team Manager:  Brittan, Matt
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat East Rookies
Round 8 - Sat 1 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 8 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Brighton Union 1vBentleigh Uniting 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 7 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (9:00AM)
Brighton Union 1def byBrighton Union 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cuthbertson, Hamish
Stocker, Jack
Edwards, Harry
********
 
Coach:  Anson, Max
Team Manager:  Cuthbertson, Fraser
 
Mair, Jack
Grace, Levi
Chaponnel, Jackson
Gilbert, Hugo
Tiu, Mitchell
Tiu, Finley
Davidson, Darcy
Robinson-Guest, Ryder
 
Coach:  Chaponnel, Andrew
Team Manager:  Tie, Victor
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 7 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (9:00AM)
Brighton Union 1def byBrighton Union 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cuthbertson, Hamish
Stocker, Jack
Edwards, Harry
********
 
Coach:  Anson, Max
Team Manager:  Cuthbertson, Fraser
 
Mair, Jack
Grace, Levi
Chaponnel, Jackson
Gilbert, Hugo
Tiu, Mitchell
Tiu, Finley
Davidson, Darcy
Robinson-Guest, Ryder
 
Coach:  Chaponnel, Andrew
Team Manager:  Tie, Victor
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 7 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (9:00AM)
Carnegie 2vBrighton Union 3
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday
Round 11 - Wed 29 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
Mt WaverleyvBrighton Union
Venue: Jordan ReserveMatch ID: 3320761
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - Knight Sport Snr T20 Div 1
Round GF - Wed 11 Dec 2019 (5:15PM)
Bentleigh Unitingdef byBrighton Union
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cody, Trent
Zaia, Harry
Manakis, Liam
Ferdinand, Hugo
Franklin, Patrick
Ewart, Daniel
Bregazzi, Joshua
James, Campbell
Short, Craig (c) (+)
De Alwis, Buddika
Silva, Malin
 
Ali, Syed Asad
Blair, Robert J
Dilranga, Weerasingha S
Donohoe, John
Freeman, Matthew
Kuzma, Darian
Matson, Thomas
Tillakaratne, Yasas
Vorbach, Matthew
Weinstock, Jonathan G
Pulukkuttiarachchi, Don K