Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
South East Cricket Association - Standard One Day Grade
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Brighton Union 4vElwood 6
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Foster, Paul (c)
Foster, Nathan
Merryweather, Samuel
Hack, Paul (+)
Krzywniak, Andrew
O'Byrne, Chris
Brydon-Waldren, William
Hutchings, Josh J
Kinsella, Damian
Cook, Anthony
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - N Grade (Restricted)
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Carnegie South 3vBrighton Union 5
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McMahon, Patrick
Houghton, Bruce
Houghton, Rylie
Kemp, Peter (c)
Halsall, Ray
Mason, Geoff
Peen, Steve
Reith, Kieren (+)
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - Longmuir Shield
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Brighton Union 1vElwood 1
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Jasiak  Umpire2: Gary Horton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Blair, Robert J
Gara, Stuart
Sutherland, Corbin
Tillakaratne, Yasas
Matson, Thomas
Dilranga, Weerasingha S
Ali, Syed Asad
Prabhakar, Amit
Freeman, Nicholas J
Kuzma, Darian
Vorbach, Matthew
 
Harris, Nathan
Tee, Sam
Bunting, Marshall
Harris, Lachlan
Howard, Adam
McNaughton, Matthew
Phillips, Chris
Grummet, Billy
De Haan, Rob
Fitzgerald, Trent
Clark, Stuart A
South East Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:30PM)
East Oakleigh 1vBrighton Union 2
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 5)Match ID: 3196744
Umpires: Umpire1: Karl Treasure  Umpire2: Neil Whatman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Chang, Remy
Desilva, Ruchira
Fox, Jamie (c) (+)
Perera, Nishan M
Gray, Aaron
Sandom, Nick
Rathnayake, Hiran
Sudan, Raaghav
Singh, Shivraj
Pathirage, Chinthaka
Guha, Avi
Fox, Michael (sub)
 
Coach:  Fox, Michael
 
Falvo, Phillip V
Donohoe, John
Freeman, Matthew
Northage, Brett (c)
Powell, Jonathon
Kalzee, Ihdar N
Vorbach, Luke (+)
Turner, Clancy
Mandizha, Donnelly
Pulukkuttiarachchi, Don K
Grant, David P
Grant, Tony
 
Coach:  Vorbach, Neil
South East Cricket Association - H Grade
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:30PM)
Brighton Union 3vCheltenham Park 2
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #3)Match ID: 3267939
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Daou, Nezar W (c) (+)
Clyne, Lachlan
Turner, Andrew X
Oliphant, Robert
Lepp, Hayden
********
Fuller, Matthew
Kirkwood-Scott, Mitchell
Di Carlo, Thomas
Barlow, Mark
Furphy, Angus
Turner, Alex
 
Reid, Chris
Mathew, Sachin
Reaby, Daniel (c)
Cartwright, Matt
Wilson, Jake D
Baum, Chris
Rodwell, James D
Dekker, Darius J (+)
Shelton, Jack T
Roberts, Jack D
Shelton, Scott
Ahsan, Ammar
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16B
Round 2 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 25 Oct 2019 (4:30PM)
Elsternwick 1vBrighton Union 1
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #2)Match ID: 3319322
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
********
Misquitta, Trent
Crowley, Tadhg S
Portelli, Noah
Kuver, Raj
Stooke, George
Bonacci, Fabian L
Nardella, Leonardo K
Archibald, Benjamin
Wood, Marcus
Streeter, Oscar
 
Coach:  Bennett, Henry W
Team Manager:  Crowley, Kay
 
Spitz, Noah (c)
Kunaratnam, Ethan
Finkelstein, Joshua
Jensen-Muir, Blake (+)
Bennett, Fynn
Howell, Oliver
Fuller, Matthew
Turner, Clancy
Perry-Crockart, Aaron
Dowsing, Thomas (+)
Pickles, Jack
Hutchings, Josh J
Vorbach, Luke
 
Coach:  Hanrahan, Angus
Team Manager:  Jensen-Muir, Ian
Scorer:  Jensen-Muir, Ian
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14B
Round 2 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 25 Oct 2019 (4:30PM)
Brighton Union 2vBentleigh 1
Venue: Widdop Crescent ReserveMatch ID: 3319515
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Edgell, Will
Doyle, Matthew
Lambie-Downie, Ethan
Blair, Dominic
Scott, Benji
Persi, Antony
Anderson, Enzo
Rubinstein, Adam
Wallis, Thomas
Jewitt OReilly, Reuben
Barling, Zac
 
Coach:  Edgell, Darren
Team Manager:  Scott, Paddy
Scorer:  Rubinstein, Gary
 
Barnes, Harrison (c)
Tesoriero, Lucas
Blitz, William
McGinness, Luke
Chamberlain, Jack (+)
Wigney, Charlie
Barnacle, Finn
Brooks, Benjamin
Elsner, Ryan
Saarinsen, Mitchell
Heldt, Zidane
 
Coach:  McGinness, Steve
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Round 2 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 25 Oct 2019 (4:30PM)
Elsternwick 2vBrighton Union / Cluden
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #3)Match ID: 3319723
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Amarasekara, Thomas (+)
Jones, Joshua
Vile, Fergus
Larner, Harry
Fischer, Tom (c)
McPhee, Alexander
Archibald, Hugo
Derricks, Brody
Chilcott, Will
Darvall, Henry
Owen, Jonah (+)
Koenen, Willem
Miles, Benji
 
Coach:  McIlroy, Seamus C
Team Manager:  Mcphee, Michael J
Scorer:  ********
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 14A
Round 2 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 25 Oct 2019 (4:30PM)
Brighton Union 1vBeaumaris 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bailey, Francis
DeGuara, Daniel
Kirkwood-Scott, Mitchell
Pelgrim, Finn
Datt, Joshua
Hallam, William
Malone, Jack
Pitman, Alex (+)
Turner, Alex (c)
Tyler, Connor
White, Gus
 
Coach:  Turner, Andrew
Team Manager:  Bailey, Richard
Scorer:  Tyler, Rob A
 
Corcoran, Nicholas
Batty, Fletcher
Tibb, Declan
Bond, Billy
Dickson, Murphy
******** (c)
Gatti, Harrison
Moody, Matthew
Rodwelll, Nicholas
********
McLennan, Saxon (+)
 
Coach:  Batty, Andrew
Team Manager:  Batty, Kristi
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun North U12C
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (9:00AM), Sun 27 Oct 2019 (9:00AM)
Mackie 1vBrighton Union 1
Venue: Mackie Road ReserveMatch ID: 3318143
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fishlock, Lucas (c)
Lygris, Josh (+)
Simpson, Jack (+)
Jowett, Kade
Lockyer, James B
Nassiokas, Thomas
O'SHEA, CHARLIE
Singh, Nigel
Tabachowitz, Adam
 
Coach:  Simpson, Scott
 
Lalor, Will
Schlittler, William
Larkin, Thomas
Novak, Tex
Chapman, Seamus
Arnheim, Marek
Salims, Joshua
Mollica, Jake
Lacey, Isaac
Oliphant, Harry
Bell, Ethan
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri U12D
Round 2 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 25 Oct 2019 (4:30PM)
Brighton Union 1vMordialloc 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Quin, Declan
Foucherand Mitchell, Remy
Greany, James
Morley, James
Stranges, Luca
Wardlaw, Wilbur
Sutherland, Harry
Stanistreet, Lenny
Turner, Sam
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12A
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:45AM)
St Brigid's/St Louis 1vBrighton Union 1
Venue: Browns ReserveMatch ID: 3302903
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Laughlin, Jakob D (c) (+)
GILLARD, Tom
HART, AMELIA
Waters, Luke
Milner, James J
Hay, Eva H
Taylor, Sam
Sinclair, Lewis
Dakis, Rylan
Demattia, Tom
 
Coach:  Laughlin, Geoff
 
Finkelstein, Matthew
Curtain, Joe
Brown, Ryder
Turner, Zack
Dimer, George
********
Gelfand, Leo
Chandra, Jackson
Naughton, William
Virlombier, Louis
Dimant, Caleb
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12B
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:45AM)
Brighton Union 2vBrighton 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Diamond, Joe A
Summers, Ben
Larner, Jack
Turner, Archie (c)
McCausland, Hamish (+)
Edmunds, Parker
Dray, Marshall
Merton, Kip (+)
Quick, Spencer
Gross, Taj
Jewitt OReilly, Reuben
 
Coach:  Anson, James
Team Manager:  Mccausland, Alastair
Scorer:  Mccausland, Alastair
 
Camilleri, Henry
De Zeeuw, Oakley
Marsh, William
Herman, Sam
Roach, Tom
Blyth, Alfie
Stratford, Riley
Coughlan, Angus
Ballantyne, Kai (+)
Ward, Hamish
Buckingham, Brodie
Paitaridis, Max
Damiano, James
 
Coach:  Teschendorff, Kim
Team Manager:  Nedkoff, Amy
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:45AM)
Port Melbourne 2vBrighton Union 3
Venue: J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval)Match ID: 3308926
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Debien, Thomas
SINGH, AARIV
Newbold, Alexander
Birkett, Sam
Winsbury, Austin (c)
Tall, Ashley
Ellison, Mitchell
ellison, Coby
Webster, Charlie
Johnston, Joshua
 
Coach:  Newbold, Robert
Team Manager:  Winsbury, Andrew
 
Jowett, Angus
Schlittler, Angus
Morley, Callum
Virlombier, Oscar
Britten, Lucas
Walker, Lachie
Rodgers Wilson, Mac
Read, Angus
Weiss, Ethan (+)
DeVincentis, Bryce (c)
Upton, Oscar
 
Coach:  Virlombier, Serge
Team Manager:  Brittan, Matt
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat East Rookies
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:45AM)
Brighton Union 1vOmega 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (9:00AM), Sun 27 Oct 2019 (9:00AM)
Brighton Union 1def byEmmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cuthbertson, Hamish
Stocker, Jack
Edwards, Harry
Pitts, Monty
Manning, Jack
Turner, Samuel
Greany, Jack
Greany, Harry
 
Coach:  Anson, Max
Team Manager:  Cuthbertson, Fraser
 
Kent, Jacob (c)
Hourihane, Fionn
Ginoya, Kavya
Khanna, Aarav
Khanna, Aryan
Jain, Neerav
Setia, Siddharth
Huang, Ben
 
Coach:  Kent, Sean
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (9:00AM), Sun 27 Oct 2019 (9:00AM)
Brighton Union 3defBrighton Union 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sheffield, Allan
Sheffield, Zac (c)
Woolf, Alex
Pettersen, Max
Saporta, Raphi
McKee, Rory
Love, Henry
Hill, Ieuan
Boden-Fourie, Harry
 
Coach:  Sheffield, Allan
Team Manager:  Hill, Warren
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 2 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (9:00AM), Sun 27 Oct 2019 (9:00AM)
Brighton Union 3defBrighton Union 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sheffield, Allan
Sheffield, Zac (c)
Woolf, Alex
Pettersen, Max
Saporta, Raphi
McKee, Rory
Love, Henry
Hill, Ieuan
Boden-Fourie, Harry
 
Coach:  Sheffield, Allan
Team Manager:  Hill, Warren
 
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday
Round 2 - Wed 23 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Brighton UnionvEast Malvern Tooronga
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Richards, Chloe
Richards, Annabel
Arscott, Samantha (+)
Buckley, Hailey
Williams, Amelie
Thomas, Niveda
Evans, Ava (c)
Stretton, Zara
Osmond, Sophie (+)
 
Coach:  Arscott, Barry
Team Manager:  Arscott, Barry