Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
South East Cricket Association - Standard One Day Grade
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Brighton Union 4vCarnegie United Kings 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hack, Paul (c) (+)
Harris, Ben
Gorozidis, George
Krzywniak, Andrew
Rahilly, Jason
Vorbach, Jack
Hickox, Tim
O'Byrne, Chris
Grant, David
McDonough, Jackson
Clyne, Anthony
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - N Grade (Restricted)
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Le Page Park 6vBrighton Union 5
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - Longmuir Shield
Round 6 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Brighton Union 1vLe Page Park 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 6 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:30PM)
Hampton United 1vBrighton Union 2
Venue: R.J Sillitoe ReserveMatch ID: 3196839
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - H Grade
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:30PM)
Brighton Union 3vBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16B
Round 4 - Fri 15 Nov 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 22 Nov 2019 (4:30PM)
Brighton Union 1vHampton Central 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14B
Round 4 - Fri 15 Nov 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 22 Nov 2019 (4:30PM)
Ormond 2vBrighton Union 2
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 5)Match ID: 3319526
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Round 4 - Fri 15 Nov 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 22 Nov 2019 (4:30PM)
Brighton Union / CludenvOrmond / Carnegie Sth
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 14A
Round 4 - Fri 15 Nov 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 22 Nov 2019 (4:30PM)
Ormond 1vBrighton Union 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
White, Gus
Kirkwood-Scott, Mitchell
Bailey, Francis
Datt, Joshua
DeGuara, Daniel
Turner, Alex (c)
Hallam, William
Pelgrim, Finn
Tyler, Connor
Pitman, Alex (+)
 
Coach:  Turner, Andrew
Team Manager:  Bailey, Richard
Scorer:  Tyler, Rob A
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun North U12C
Round 4 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (9:00AM), Sun 24 Nov 2019 (9:00AM)
Brighton Union 1vSouth Caulfield 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri U12D
Round 4 - Fri 15 Nov 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 22 Nov 2019 (4:30PM)
Hampton 1vBrighton Union 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
hewison, nicolas
Greenhalgh, Matthew
Brook, Max
Vakrinos, Jack
Cozens, George
Bustin, Freddie
Charlton, Sam
Owen, Liam
Webb, Toby
 
Coach:  Bustin, Steve
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12A
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
Port Melbourne 1vBrighton Union 1
Venue: J.L Murphy Reserve (Aanenson Oval)Match ID: 3302915
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12B
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
Brighton Union 2vWashington Park 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
South Melbourne Districts 4vBrighton Union 3
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Schlittler, Angus
Morley, Callum
Virlombier, Oscar (c)
Britten, Lucas
Rodgers Wilson, Mac
Read, Angus
Weiss, Ethan (+)
Quick, Spencer
DeVincentis, Bryce
Upton, Oscar
Larner, Jack
 
Coach:  Virlombier, Serge
Team Manager:  Brittan, Matt
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat East Rookies
Round 4 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
Brighton Union 1vDingley 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 4 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (9:00AM), Sun 24 Nov 2019 (9:00AM)
South Melbourne Districts 2vBrighton Union 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 4 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (9:00AM), Sun 24 Nov 2019 (9:00AM)
Brighton Union 2vBentleigh 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 4 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (9:00AM), Sun 24 Nov 2019 (9:00AM)
South Melbourne Districts 1vBrighton Union 3
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday
Round 5 - Wed 13 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Le Page ParkvBrighton Union
Venue: Le Page Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3320707
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - Knight Sport Snr T20 Div 1
Round 1 - Tue 12 Nov 2019 (5:15PM)
Washington Parkdef byBrighton Union
Venue: Packer ParkMatch ID: 3382370
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Heywood, Ryan M (+)
Adlington, Liam
De Silva, Shane
Matthiesson, Adam
O'Donnell, Finn
Oaten, Matthew (c)
Oaten, Tim
Schwass, Jordan
Smith, Oliver
Verrall, Andrew C
Williamson, Christopher G
 
Coach:  Meaklim, Rod
Team Manager:  Munday, Susan J
Scorer:  Munday, Susan J
 
Falvo, Phillip V
Freeman, Matthew
Freeman, Nicholas J
Gara, Stuart
Kuzma, Darian
Matson, Thomas
Pulukkuttiarachchi, Don K
Spitz, Noah
Sutherland, Corbin
Tillakaratne, Yasas
Weinstock, Jonathan G
Vorbach, Matthew
Dilranga, Weerasingha S