Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
South East Cricket Association - Standard One Day Grade
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
East Sandringham 7defBrighton Union 4
Venue: R.G Chisholm ReserveMatch ID: 3326204
Umpires: Umpire1: Hamish Bertram  Umpire2: Harry Sherrard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ryan, Matt (c)
Jewell, Nick (+)
Jewell, Oliver
Turner, Ed
Long, Christopher
Singh, Pat
Houston, Reece
Clements, Sam
Edgar, Lachlan
Fitzgibbon, Tadhg
Booth, Daniel
 
Clyne, Anthony
Parsonage, Jason
Foster, Nathan
Gorozidis, George
Grant, David
Martinez, Spencer H
Krzywniak, Andrew
Foster, Paul (c)
Hack, Paul (+)
Watson, James R
O'Byrne, Chris
South East Cricket Association - N Grade (Restricted)
Round GF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Brighton Union 5def byHighett West 3
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Laffan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Powell, Jonathon
Edgell, Will (+)
Barling, Zac
Finkelstein, Clive
Turner, Alex
Jewitt OReilly, Reuben
Edgell, Darren (c)
Turner, Andrew X
Finkelstein, Joshua
Hutchings, Josh J
Anderson, Enzo
 
Campion, Patrick
McInerney, Kristian (c) (+)
Hammond, Aaron
Clark, Finn
McInerney, Will
Feehan, Sam
Cowell, Lachlan
KELSON, Tim
Larkins, Sam
Higgins, Liam
Campion, Daniel M
Rodrigues, Rioghan
South East Cricket Association - Longmuir Shield
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 8 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Elwood 1defBrighton Union 1
Venue: Elwood Park (Oval 1 - AC Watson)Match ID: 3143618
Umpires: Umpire1: Daryl Cox  Umpire2: Kevin Mitchell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Clarke, Mitchell
Clark, Stuart A
Bunting, Marshall
Rosendorff, Mark
Harris, Nathan
De Haan, Rob
McNaughton, Matthew
Murphy, Joshua
Harris, Lachlan
Howard, Adam
Tee, Sam
 
Dilranga, Weerasingha S
Matson, Thomas
Kuzma, Darian
Vorbach, Matthew
Pulukkuttiarachchi, Don K
Freeman, Matthew
Tillakaratne, Yasas
Freeman, Nicholas J
Blair, Robert J
Gara, Stuart
Daou, Nezar W
South East Cricket Association - D Grade
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 8 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
Brighton Union 2def byBentleigh ANA 2
Umpires: Umpire1: Bernard Healy  Umpire2: Greg Cole  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ali, Syed Asad
Donohoe, John
Falvo, Phillip V
Sutherland, Corbin
Turner, Clancy
Northage, Brett
Vorbach, Luke
Rennex, Jack
Oliphant, Robert
Grant, Tony
Lepp, Hayden
 
Gill, Anthony
Bishop, Tyler
Curry, Jacob
Jansz, Dylan
Singh, Debinder
Perry, Kayne A
Loiacono, Sam
Banducci, Mark
Haw, Craig
Whelan, Michael A
Whelan, Jeremy
Heenan, Shaun M
Wallace, Cooper
South East Cricket Association - H Grade
Round 12 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:30PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:30PM)
Brighton Union 3def byHampton Central 3
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #3)Match ID: 3268063
Umpires: Umpire1: Joel Lefkovic  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barlow, Mark
Clyne, Lachlan
Kirkwood-Scott, Mitchell
Fuller, Matthew
Fuller, Keith (c) (+)
Healey, Harry
Pitman, Matthew
Clyne, Joshua
Bennett, Fynn
 
Brennan, Joseph
Broadley, Matthew
Straford, Callum
Filimaua, Jack N
Moraitis, Jamie N
Green, Ryan
Williams, Ben C (+)
Anderson, David (c)
Layzell, Jared
MacMillan, Ryan
Ross, Adam
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16B
Round GF - Fri 6 Mar 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 13 Mar 2020 (4:30PM)
Brighton Union 1defSouth Melbourne Di stricts 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Spitz, Noah (c)
Kunaratnam, Ethan
Hutchings, Josh J
Finkelstein, Joshua
Vorbach, Luke (+)
Jensen-Muir, Blake
Bennett, Fynn
Howell, Oliver
Fuller, Matthew
Turner, Clancy
Dowsing, Thomas
Pickles, Jack
Barling, Zac
Edgell, Will
Finkelstein, Matthew
 
Coach:  Vorbach, Matthew
Team Manager:  Jensen-Muir, Ian
Scorer:  Jensen-Muir, Ian
 
A'Beckett, Jeremy
Carver, Dylan
Bradshaw, Thomas J
De Zylva, Harvey
Dean, William M
Farrell, Sam
Glover, Edward Rolland
Larcher, Robert
Leigh, Tom
McInerney, Callum
Nolan, Alisdair
Nolan, Matthew
Ryan, Mitchell J
Schneeberger, Harry
Taylor Boxall, Oliver
Tomkins, Luke
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14B
Round 9 - Fri 7 Feb 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 14 Feb 2020 (4:30PM)
South Melbourne Districts 1defBrighton Union 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cannard, Luke J
Elmer, Benjamin
Henderson, Jack
McCashin, Liam
McKeefry, Jack
CORKE, JASPER
Kerr Ng, Henry
Cotchin, Jake h
warburton, Pippin
Wolf, Charlie
Reid, Luca
Bradshaw, James
 
Coach:  Cotchin, Dave
Team Manager:  Cannard, Michael J
 
Anderson, Enzo
Barling, Zac
Blair, Dominic
Doyle, Matthew
Edgell, Will
Jewitt OReilly, Reuben
Lambie-Downie, Ethan
Persi, Antony
Rubinstein, Adam
Scott, Benji
Wallis, Thomas
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Round 9 - Fri 7 Feb 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 14 Feb 2020 (4:30PM)
Brighton Union / Cludendef byBentleigh 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crawford-Flett, Jonte
Cosman, William
Umow, Jayde
Sheffield, Aidan
Potter, William
Williams, Oscar M
Bult, Alastair D
Jason, Zander
Churches, Vincent
Morley, Troy
Pappin, Ryan
 
Coach:  Morley, Mark
 
Charles, Matthew
Walsh, Henry
Roberts, Oliver
Grainger, Charlie
Weinstein, Asher
Forstner, William
Serebro, Mark
Robinson, Ioan
Susic, Jack
Arshakyan, Anri
Balamurugan, Shuban (+)
Shepherd, Blake
Nowell, Andrew
Dimopoulos, George
 
Coach:  Forstner, Jeff
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 14A
Round GF - Fri 6 Mar 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 13 Mar 2020 (4:30PM)
Brighton Union 1defLe Page Park 1
Venue: Le Page Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3339801
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
White, Gus
Malone, Jack
Kirkwood-Scott, Mitchell
Bailey, Francis
Datt, Joshua
DeGuara, Daniel
Turner, Alex
Pelgrim, Finn
Pitman, Alex
Tyler, Connor
Lambie-Downie, Ethan
 
Coach:  Turner, Andrew
Team Manager:  Bailey, Richard
Scorer:  Tyler, Rob A
 
O'Meara, Jackson (+)
Howe, Christian Z
Capp, Declan
Sotiriadis, Jack M
Stewart, Max
Wilton, Lenny J
Aldridge, Charlie
Peace, Bailey
Harris, Millar J (+)
Abernethy, Alistair
Trevellyan, Archie
Guida, Luca
 
Coach:  Trease, Andrew J
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun North U12C
Round 9 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (9:00AM), Sun 23 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Brighton Union 1def byCluden 1
Venue: Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West)Match ID: 3318173
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Arnheim, Marek
Bell, Ethan
Chapman, Seamus
Lacey, Isaac
Lalor, William
Larkin, Thomas
Novak, Tex
Salim, Joshua
Schlittler, William
Oliphant, Harry
Mollica, Jake
 
Coach:  Mollica, Aurelio
Team Manager:  Chapman, Doogie
Scorer:  Chapman, Doogie
 
Rubin, Ollie
Govey, Sebastian
Sacre, Stirling
Frawley, Max
Politis, Matthew
Carney, Mitchell
Dwyer, Billy (+)
Robinson, George
Moore, Louis
 
Coach:  Balmer, Matthew
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri U12D
Round 9 - Fri 7 Feb 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 14 Feb 2020 (4:30PM)
Kingston Hawthorn 2drewBrighton Union 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ellen, Jordan
Ellen, Beau
Salisbury, Harry
Saulle, Lachlan
Long, Charlie
MacKenzie, Lincoln
Mulcahy, Lochlan
Icely, Max
Meunier, Charles
 
Coach:  Ellen, Jake
 
Della Bosca, Jack
Wardlaw, Wilbur
Quin, Declan
Stranges, Luca (+)
******** (c)
Morley, James
Foucherand Mitchell, Remy
Turner, Samuel
Stanistreet, Lenny
Sutherland, Harry
 
Coach:  Morley, Mark
Team Manager:  Wardlaw, Emily
Scorer:  Wardlaw, Emily
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12A
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Brighton Union 1def byLe Page Park 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Finkelstein, Matthew
Curtain, Joe
Brown, Ryder
Turner, Zack
Dimer, George
Goldenberg, Mitch
Dimant, Caleb
Gelfand, Leo
Chandra, Jackson
Naughton, William
Virlombier, Louis
 
Coach:  Chandra, Alwyn
 
Finkelde, Hayden (+)
Kovacs, Owen
O'Meara, Lachlan
Brookes, Charlie
Knox, Xavier
McKean, Will
Bradley, Tyson
Meehan, Lachlan
Capp, Liam A
Czosnek, Jack (c)
Dennis, Geordie
O'Brien, Jack
 
Coach:  O'Meara, Paul
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12B
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Bentleigh Uniting 1defBrighton Union 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Montgomery, Noah (c)
Ramalinga, James
Logan, Matthew
Matthews, Max
Cannington, Ned (+)
Richardson, Lewis
Palermo, Jordan
Ferwerda, Aiden
Sinclair, Olivier
Hannan, Todd
Morgan, Luke
Baum, Archie
 
Coach:  Cannington, David
Team Manager:  Logan, Sarah
 
Jewitt OReilly, Samuel (c)
Dray, Marshall
Edmunds, Parker (+)
McCausland, Hamish (+)
Summers, Ben
Gross, Taj
Turner, Archie
Jowett, Angus
Walker, Lachie
Diamond, Joe A
 
Coach:  Anson, James
Team Manager:  Mccausland, Alastair
Scorer:  Mccausland, Alastair
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (8:45AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:45AM)
Carnegie 2defBrighton Union 3
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Callaghan, Nicholas
O'Shannessy, William
Yong, Hayden
Monopoli, Craig
Roache, Jaali
Howard, Christian (c)
Sriram, Gautham
Dave, Param
Cameron, York
Edmonds, Xavier
 
Coach:  Edmonds, Brendan
Team Manager:  Irwin, Nicole
 
Schlittler, Angus
Morley, Callum
Virlombier, Oscar (c)
Britten, Lucas
Rodgers Wilson, Mac
Read, Angus
Weiss, Ethan
Quick, Spencer
DeVincentis, Bryce
Upton, Oscar
Larner, Jack
 
Coach:  Virlombier, Serge
Team Manager:  Brittan, Matt
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat East Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Hampton United 2defBrighton Union 1
Venue: R.J Sillitoe ReserveMatch ID: 3309663
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dowling, James
Hall, Oliver
Atchison, Jack
Gill, Tom
Matthews, Lachlan
Follet, Tom
Occhiuto, Angus
Halse, Sebastian
Howell, Sebastian
Hawkins, Jack
Morgan, Charlie
Taylor, Jack
Morfis, Harry
Shingles, Ashton
Robinson, Jack
 
Cox, kingston
Hallam, Max
Harrington, James
Meagher, Louis
Moore, Max
Soriano, Leo
Woodhouse, Oscar
hodgson, jack
simmons, noah
Meagher, Louis
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 9 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (9:00AM), Sun 23 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Carnegie 3vBrighton Union 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Zhou, Yipeng Owen
Vandenberg, Baden
Tiwari, Atrayu
Kauffman, Nicholas
Bremner, Oscar
Bellotti, Finn
Balaji, Rithesh
 
Edwards, Harry
Pitts, Monty
Greany, Jack
********
********
Cuthbertson, Hamish
Bolton, Ned
Stocker, Jack
 
Coach:  Anson, Max
Team Manager:  Cuthbertson, Fraser
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 9 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (9:00AM), Sun 23 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Brighton Union 2def bySouth Melbourne Districts 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mair, Jack
Grace, Levi
Chaponnel, Jackson
Gilbert, Hugo
Glass, Charlie
Tiu, Mitchell
Tiu, Finley
Davidson, Darcy
Robinson-Guest, Ryder
 
Coach:  Chaponnel, Andrew
Team Manager:  Tie, Victor
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sun Rookies North
Round 9 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (9:00AM), Sun 23 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Bentleigh 1def byBrighton Union 3
Venue: Victory Park (Bentleigh) (Oval 2)Match ID: 3318381
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Soderlund, Lachlan
Livingston, Heath
Moore, Charlie
Parris, Xavier
Musthyala, Anik
Khamu, Timateus
MacLennan, Ewan
Dimopoulos, Samuel
 
Coach:  Parris, Aaron
Team Manager:  Parris, Michelle
 
Team not available
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday
Round 14 - Wed 19 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Brighton Uniondef byParkdale United
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
White, Rebecca
Symons, Grace
Brown, Penni
Thomas, Louise (+)
Fletcher, Lucy (c)
Shepard, Frankie
Towler, Brooklyn
Allison, Lucy
Johnson, Teagan
 
Coach:  Shepard, David
South East Cricket Association - Knight Sport Snr T20 Div 1
Round GF - Wed 11 Dec 2019 (5:15PM)
Bentleigh Unitingdef byBrighton Union
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cody, Trent
Zaia, Harry
Manakis, Liam
Ferdinand, Hugo
Franklin, Patrick
Ewart, Daniel
Bregazzi, Joshua
James, Campbell
Short, Craig (c) (+)
De Alwis, Buddika
Silva, Malin
 
Ali, Syed Asad
Blair, Robert J
Dilranga, Weerasingha S
Donohoe, John
Freeman, Matthew
Kuzma, Darian
Matson, Thomas
Tillakaratne, Yasas
Vorbach, Matthew
Weinstock, Jonathan G
Pulukkuttiarachchi, Don K